Harold George Haynes

Haynes, circa 1978

  • Missing Since 09/01/1978
  • Missing From Ham Lake, Minnesota
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/21/1954 (72)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Haynes was last seen in Ham Lake, Minnesota sometime during the autumn months of 1978. He left home, possibly en route to Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, and never returned. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Anoka County Sheriff's Office 763-323-5000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 9, 2015; casefile added.