Harold Lawerence Elmhorst
Elmhorst, circa 2005
- Missing Since 05/19/2005
- Missing From Biloxi, Mississippi
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/25/1927 (98)
- Age 77 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 120 - 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A light-colored polo shirt and dark brown pants.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Blue 1987 Cadillac Brougham with the Mississippi handicapped license plate number DBL9475 (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, hazel eyes. Elmhorst may spell his last name "ElmaHorst." He wears eyeglasses with metal frames.
Details of Disappearance
Elmhorst was last seen at a trailer park in the 800 block of Cedar Lake Road in Biloxi, Mississippi on May 19, 2005. He has never been heard from again. Elmhorst left behind his vehicle, a blue 1987 Cadillac Brougham with the Mississippi handicapped license plate number DBL9475. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Biloxi Police Department 228-435-6112
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 6, 2016; distinguishing characteristics, clothing/jewelry description and details of disappearance updated.