Harold Leroy Lewin Jr.
RESOLVED
Lewin, circa 2003
-
Missing Since
05/25/2003
-
Missing From
Thurston County, Washington
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 45 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Lewin disappeared from Thurston County, Washington on May 25, 2003. In March 2007, his skeletal remains were found on a logging trail in the Cedar Flats area off of Delphi Road. The bones weren't identified until 2009, however.
The cause and manner of Lewin's death are undetermined, but he suffered from early-onset Alzheimer's Disease and had been increasingly forgetful prior to his disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Lewin, circa 2003
- Missing Since 05/25/2003
- Missing From Thurston County, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 45 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .