Harold Paul Hunter
Hunter, circa 2015
- Missing Since 01/01/2015
- Missing From Redding, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/02/1955 (70)
- Age 59 - 60 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Red hair, blue eyes. Hunter may go by his middle name, Paul. He has scars across the fingers of his right hand and a dime-sized birthmark on his left cheek.
Details of Disappearance
Hunter was last seen in Redding, California sometime in 2015. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Redding Police Department 530-225-4200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 8, 2020; casefile added.