Harold Ray Jones Jr.
RESOLVED

Jones, circa 2002
-
Missing Since
03/19/2002
-
Missing From
Nathalie, Virginia
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 49 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
JonesĀ disappeared from Nathalie, Virginia on March 19, 2002, after he left home following a reaction from the mixture of alcohol and prescription painkillers he was consuming. In August 2017, timber workers found his skeletal remains on a farm on Hodges Street in Crystal Hill, Virginia. Jones's skeleton was identified via DNA in October. Authorities don't believe foul play was involved in his death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Jones, circa 2002
- Missing Since 03/19/2002
- Missing From Nathalie, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 49 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .