Harold Sebastian Monte

Monte, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 07/12/2020
  • Missing From Orlando, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/24/1970 (54)
  • Age 49 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Monte has a tattoo on his left arm and a scar on his face.

Details of Disappearance

Monte was last seen in Orlando, Florida on July 12, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his  case.

Investigating Agency

  • Orange County Sheriff's Office 407-836-4357

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 8, 2021; casefile added.