Harry Edward Gibson Jr.
Gibson, circa 1984
- Missing Since 04/23/1984
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A tan zip-up jogging jacket, blue jeans and sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Gibson was last seen leaving his residence in the vicinity of north 79th Avenue and west Clayton Road in Phoenix, Arizona at 8:30 p.m. on April 23, 1984. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case, but foul play is suspected.
Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department 602-534-2121
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 27, 2016; casefile added.