Harry Junior Keser

Keser, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 10/01/2014
  • Missing From Vernal, Utah
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/17/1958 (68)
  • Age 56 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 200 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Keser has used drugs and alcohol heavily throughout his life.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Keser was last seen in Vernal, Utah sometime in late 2014. His family and friends have not heard from him since then, but there was a possible sighting of him around 2016. He has never been heard from again. His family has heard rumors that he was killed and his body burned somewhere on the reservation, but these stories have not been verified. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Uintah County Sheriff Office 435-789-2511

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 19, 2026; casefile added.