Harry Leo Walker Jr.
Walker, circa 1986
- Missing Since 07/01/1986
- Missing From Clinton, Maryland
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/29/1949 (73)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight Over 6'0, weight unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying black hair. Walker's nickname is Mickey.
Details of Disappearance
Walker was last seen in Clinton, Maryland during July 1986. He left a note behind for his wife and three children when he disappeared. Walker was reportedly distraught for unspecified reasons. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Prince George's County Police Department 301-772-4740
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 9, 2005.