Harry M. Chinen
Chinen, circa 1995
- Missing Since 10/16/1995
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/28/1932 (90)
- Age 62 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown jacket and gray pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Chinen wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Chinen was last seen at his home in Los Angeles, California on October 16, 1995. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 29, 2005; details of disappearance updated.