Harry Stanley March Jr.

March, circa 1997

  • Missing Since 10/07/1997
  • Missing From Sultan, Washington
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/27/1920 (104)
  • Age 76 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 180 pounds
  • Medical Conditions March takes medication for unspecified reasons. He doesn't have his medicine with him.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

March was last seen mushroom hunting in the Sultan Basin Road area in Sultan, Washington on October 7, 1997. He wasn't equipped for camping, and he didn't have his medication with him. He has never been heard from again.

March was reported missing after someone realized his car had been parked on the roadside for two days without moving. An extensive search turned up no sign of him. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Snohomish County Sheriff's Office 425-388-3841

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 15, 2013; casefile added.