Harvey Dale Fernandez
Fernandez, circa 2005
- Missing Since 10/15/2005
- Missing From Vadito, New Mexico
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/31/1973 (49)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Either blue jeans and a t-shirt or a white polo shirt and black warm-up pants with a white stripe on the side.
- Associated Vehicle(s) White car
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Fernandez has a black mole above his left eyebrow and a dark brown birthmark by his right elbow.
Details of Disappearance
Fernandez was last seen by his grandmother with a woman in an unknown white car at a gas station in the Vadito, New Mexico area on October 15, 2005. He had been at a party with acquaintances earlier that day. He has never been heard from again.
Few details are available in his case, but Fernandez's mother believes he's dead.
Investigating Agency
- New Mexico State Police 505-753-2277
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 11, 2016; details of disappearance updated.