Harvey Ivan Skolnick

Skolnik, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 11/15/2007
  • Missing From Gresham, Oregon
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/27/1941 (84)
  • Age 65 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 143 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Red 1998 Subaru Forester (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, gray eyes. Skolnick is balding. He wears eyeglasses. All of his upper teeth have been extracted.

Details of Disappearance

Skolnik was last heard from when he called his sister on November 15, 2007. He was in Gresham, Oregon at the time. He has never been heard from again. On November 18, his red 1998 Subaru Forester was found up an embankment at the end of Salmon River Road in Welches, Oregon, with the windshield and lights smashed.

Skolnik wasn't reported missing until December 14, however. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Clackamas County Sheriff's Office 503-722-6746

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 20, 2010; casefile added.