Harvey Laroe Handley Jr.
Handley, circa 1998
- Missing Since 05/11/1998
- Missing From Fresno, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/22/1952 (73)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Handley was last seen in Fresno, California on May 11, 1998. He has never been heard from again. He is missing under suspicious circumstances. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fresno Police Department 559-621-2542
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 1, 2008; casefile added.