Haskell Wilson Gonzales
Gonzales, circa 1986
- Missing Since 07/13/1986
- Missing From Dallas, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/23/1952 (73)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 195 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Gonzales may have a mustache, beard or a goatee. He occasionally wears eyeglasses. Gonzales has a scar on his right wrist and a small scar on his left wrist. His nose has been broken multiple times.
Details of Disappearance
Gonzales was last seen as he departed for work in Dallas, Texas on July 13, 1986. He never arrived at his place of employment and has not been heard from again.
Two weeks after Gonzales's disappearance, his car was found abandoned in the long-term parking lot of Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport. There was no sign of him at the scene. Foul play is suspected in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Dallas Police Department 214-670-5436
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 9, 2016; distinguishing characteristics updated.