Havonna Remy Martin

Martin, circa 2021; Tattoos on Martin's chest and forearm

  • Missing Since 06/08/2021
  • Missing From Vinita Park, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 08/24/1986 (36)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Martin has a tattoo of writing on her chest and a tattoo on her wrist; photos of them are posted with this case summary. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Martin was last seen in Vinita Park, Missouri on September 6, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Vinita Park Police Department 314-428-7373

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 7, 2023; height and weight added.