Hayley Ann Mayon

Hayley, circa 2019; Age-progression to age 22 (circa 2024)

  • Missing Since 10/25/2019
  • Missing From Hanford, California
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/25/2002 (24)
  • Age 17 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 120 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Bicycle
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Hayley's hair was dyed blue at the time of her disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Hayley ran away from home in October 2018 and went to live with an twenty-year-old boyfriend in the 500 block of East Visalia Street in Hanford, California. Her father last spoke to her in January 2019, and she told him she was going to return home.

She never did return home, however, and never contacted her father again, though he tried to reach her through her boyfriend's family. He reported her missing on October 25, 2019.

Police have been unable to locate and interview Hayley's boyfriend and it's not clear if she is still with him. Hayley may use a bicycle for transportation. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Hanford Police Department 559-585-2540

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 21, 2025; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.