Hazel Ruth Smith

Smith, circa 1993

  • Missing Since 02/05/1993
  • Missing From Atlanta, Georgia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 07/12/1952 (74)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 148 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A beige shirt, beige pants and sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Smith was last seen walking in the vicinity of the 1900 block of Baker Road northwest in Atlanta, Georgia on February 5, 1993. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Atlanta Police Department 404-853-4235

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 1, 2005; casefile added.