Heather Ann Leonard
Leonard, circa 2021
- Missing Since 09/14/2021
- Missing From Oakland, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/02/1985 (37)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Red hair, blue eyes. Leonard may use the last name Buckaloo.
Details of Disappearance
Leonard was last seen in Oakland, California on September 14, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Oakland Police Department 510-238-3641
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 13, 2022; casefile added.