Heather Brianna Marie Wilkins
RESOLVED

Heather, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
01/11/2006
-
Missing From
Livingston, Montana
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 17 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
HeatherĀ disappeared from Livingston, Montana on January 11, 2006. In October 2006, her skeletal remains were found in a wooded area near the Yellowstone River west of Big Timber, Montana. No indications of foul play were found at the scene, but the cause of Heather's death has not been determined and further investigation is expected.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Heather, circa 2006
- Missing Since 01/11/2006
- Missing From Livingston, Montana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 17 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .