Heather Danille Abril

Abril, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 07/20/2025
  • Missing From Virginia Beach, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 57 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 145 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Abril has unspecified medical conditions requiring medical attention.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Blue 2017 Toyota Corolla
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Abril was last seen in Virginia Beach, Virginia on July 20, 2025. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Virginia Beach Police Department 757-385-5000

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 10, 2026; casefile added.