Heather Dawn Mallory-Cole
RESOLVED

Heather, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
03/08/2008
-
Missing From
Portland, Oregon
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 32 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
HeatherĀ disappeared from Portland, Oregon on March 8, 2008. On June 30, 2010, her remains were found on federal land off Highway 224 east of Estacada, Oregon. The following day her husband, Brian Cole, was arrested and charged with her murder.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Heather, circa 2008
- Missing Since 03/08/2008
- Missing From Portland, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 32 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .