Heather Jeannine Patrick

Patrick, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 08/01/2013
  • Missing From Wilburton, Oklahoma
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/29/1966 (60)
  • Age 47 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 135 - 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Earrings.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, green eyes. Patrick's ears are pierced. She has a scar on her abdomen. She wears a size 7 shoe and size 7 or 8 pants.

Details of Disappearance

Patrick was last seen at her residence in Wilburton, Oklahoma on August 1, 2013. She reportedly left her house on foot, without taking any of her belongings, including her phone, purse, wallet or identification. She has never been heard from again. She was reported missing on September 13.

According to her mother, Patrick had left once before when trying to escape an abusive relationship with her husband. However, she doesn't believe Patrick left of her own accord in 2013; she said she had too much to leave behind and wouldn't have abandoned her daughter. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Latimer County Sheriff's Office 918-465-4012

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 20, 2020; casefile added.