Heather Lorraine Mehlhoff
Heather, circa 1993
- Missing Since 07/25/1993
- Missing From Salem, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/25/1979 (43)
- Age 14 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'5, 110 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Small primer-gray pickup truck with a red door
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Heather's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Heather was last seen in Salem, Oregon on July 25, 1993, her 14th birthday. She was living with her aunt at the time, but went to visit her mother that afternoon. She said she would be back later on to celebrate her birthday.
That evening, she was seen getting into a a small primer-gray pickup truck with a red door. She was accompanied by an unidentified male and female at the time.
Heather has never been heard from again. It's uncharacteristic of her to leave without warning or be out of touch with her family. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Salem Police Department 503-588-6123
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 28, 2012; casefile added.