Heather Lynn Maude

Maude, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 07/01/2009
  • Missing From Roseburg, Oregon
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, green eyes. Maude may use the first name Shawn, and some agencies refer to her by that name. Her right eyebrow is pierced and she has the following tattoos: an unfinished tattoo of the name "Brian" and a butterfly on her left calf, a band of teardrops around her upper left arm, and the number 1 inside a circle on her right hand.

Details of Disappearance

Maude was last seen in Roseburg, Oregon on July 1, 2009. She wasn't reported missing until August 10. Maude had lived in the vicinity of Roseburg all her life and was well-known in the area. She was staying in the North Bank Road and Old Melrose Road areas at the time of her disappearance.

It's uncharacteristic of her to leave without warning; she usually kept in touch with her loved ones every week. Maude associated with drug users, and foul play is suspected in her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Douglas County Sheriff's Office
  • 541-440-4458
  • 541-957-2099

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 6, 2012; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.