Heather Lynn Tifft

Tifft, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 03/05/2021
  • Missing From Hot Springs, Montana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, brown eyes. Tifft's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Tifft was last seen in Hot Springs, Montana on March 5, 2021. She left to go to a friend's house, never returned and has never been heard from again. She lived with her mother at the time of her disappearance, and left all her clothes and other belongings behind. It's uncharacteristic of her to be out of touch with relatives, who fear she is in danger. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Hot Springs Police Department 406-741-3314

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 3, 2024; details of disappearance updated.