Heather Marie Dupriest

Dupriest, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 03/28/2007
  • Missing From San Antonio, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/23/1984 (41)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 145 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Dupriest's right nostril is pierced. She may go by her middle name, Marie.

Details of Disappearance

Dupriest was last seen in San Antonio, Texas on March 28, 2007. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case, but foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency

  • San Antonio Police Department 210-207-7439

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 31, 2017; distinguishing characteristics updated.