Heather Marie Szekeres
RESOLVED

Szekeres, circa 2013
-
Missing Since
06/22/2013
-
Missing From
Shawano, Wisconsin
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 32 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Szekeres disappeared from Shawano, Wisconsin on June 22, 2013. Her remains were found in the Town of Richmond on May 10, 2014, but not identified until April 2015. Her case is being investigated as a homicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Szekeres, circa 2013
- Missing Since 06/22/2013
- Missing From Shawano, Wisconsin
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 32 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .