Heather Marie White

White, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 12/27/2020
  • Missing From Rio Dell, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A green and blue jacket and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Magenta hair, green eyes. White's hair was dyed magenta at the time of her disappearance; the natural color is brown.

Details of Disappearance

White was last seen getting out of a vehicle approximately four miles up Monument Road in Rio Dell, California on December 27, 2020. She had reportedly been in an altercation with one of the vehicle's other occupants, left and began walking west on the road. She has never been heard from again, and a search of the area turned up no sign of her. Few details are available in White's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Humboldt County Sheriff’s Office 707-445-7251

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 13, 2022; casefile added.