Heather Nicole McCool
McCool, circa 2020
- Missing Since 12/06/2020
- Missing From Philadelphia, Mississippi
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'5, 130 - 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
McCool was last seen at her boyfriend’s residence on Mars Hill Road in Philadelphia, Mississippi on December 6, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Prior to her disappearance, she frequented the Noxapater and Nanih Waiya areas of Mississippi. She left her belongings behind with a woman she sometimes stayed with. She also left her four children.
After her disappearance, McCool may have traveled to the Meridian, Mississippi area. Foul play is possible in her case, as it's uncharacteristic of her to leave without warning.
Investigating Agency
- Winston County Sheriff's Office 662-773-5881
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 30, 2021; casefile added.