Heather Rae Austin
Austin, circa 2015
- Missing Since 08/17/2015
- Missing From Round Rock, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/26/1980 (42)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 155 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes. Austin has a tattoo of the word "NYMPH" on her upper shoulder. She may wear eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Austin was last seen in Round Rock, Texas on August 17, 2015. She has never been heard from again. Her father, who lived out of state, reported her missing on October 2. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Round Rock Police Department 512-218-3222
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 15, 2018; casefile added.