Heather Raquel Holiday

Holiday, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 12/20/2006
  • Missing From Ramah, Louisiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/17/1974 (51)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'5, 105 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Some agencies spell Holiday's last name "Holliday." She has a scar on her right knee.

Details of Disappearance

Holiday was last seen at the Ramah Levee in Ramah, Louisiana on December 20, 2006. She has never been heard from again. She may be in Alexandria, Louisiana or Port Allen, Louisiana. Few details are available in her case, but foul play is suspected.

Holiday is required to register as a sex offender. She was convicted of intentional exposure to AIDS.

Investigating Agency

  • West Baton Rouge Parish Sheriff's Office 225-343-9234

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 30, 2018; picture added.