Heather Sierra Wright
Wright, circa 2022
- Missing Since 02/11/2022
- Missing From Douglas County, Oregon
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Wright has a tattoo on her arm.
Details of Disappearance
Wright was last seen in Douglas County, Oregon on February 11, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Douglas County Sheriff's Office
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 6, 2024; casefile added.