Heaven Desiree McGee
McGee, circa 2025; McGee's t-shirt; McGee's jacket; Butterfly tattoos on McGee's chest; Tattoos on McGee's forearm
- Missing Since 01/20/2025
- Missing From Stockton, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/04/2004 (22)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt with black sleeves and a design of a man riding horseback and the words "Cowboy Rodeo" in red on the front, a white puffer jacket, and khaki pants. Photos of the t-shirt and jacket are posted with this case summary.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. McGee has the following tattoos: the name "Aaron Pryor" above a red rose on her chest just below her collarbone, words above both sides of her collarbone, four butterflies going down her chest/sterum, the name "Darius III" on her right forearm, and a tattoo on her left forearm which is possibly of Chinese characters. A photo of the butterflies tattoo is posted with this case summary. McGee's nickname is Milly.
Details of Disappearance
McGee disappeared from Oakland, California on January 17, 2025, and was sighted in Stockton, California on January 20. She has never been heard from again. Authorities believe she was the victim of human trafficking. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Oakland Police Department 510-238-3641
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 19, 2026; distinguishing characteristics updated.