Heber Jujairo Morales Vargas
Herber, circa 2016; Age-progression to age 25 (circa 2025)
- Missing Since 12/17/2016
- Missing From Fort Lauderdale, Florida
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/26/2000 (25)
- Age 16 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Heber was last seen in Fort Lauderdale, Florida on December 17, 2016. Authorities believe he left of his own accord with his brother, Rudy Morales Vargas. They may have gone to Port St. Lucie, Florida to work in the fields. Few details are available in their cases.
Investigating Agency
- Fort Lauderdale Police Department 954-764-4357
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 11, 2026; casefile added.