Hec Grant
RESOLVED

Grant, circa 2007
-
Missing Since
01/13/2007
-
Missing From
Saline County, Arkansas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 27 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
GrantĀ disappeared from Saline County, Arkansas on January 13, 2007. In January 2011, his remains were found on south Sardis Road. They were identified in April. Grant's death has been ruled a homicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Grant, circa 2007
- Missing Since 01/13/2007
- Missing From Saline County, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 27 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .