Hector Javier Lopez-Ruiz
Lopez-Ruiz, circa 1997
- Missing Since 10/15/1997
- Missing From Vista, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 04/14/1977 (48)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Lopez-Ruiz may have a mustache. He has a tattoo of the letter "V" on his left middle finger, and he may have the names "Vista" or "Sandie" tattooed on his back. Some agencies may not hyphenate his last name, as in "Lopez Ruiz."
Details of Disappearance
Lopez-Ruiz was last seen in Vista, California on October 15, 1997. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Diego County Sheriff's Department 858-974-2321
Source Information
. .