Hector Luis Gonzalez

Gonzalez, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 11/01/2003
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 10/17/1969 (56)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Gonzalez's nickname is Gio.

Details of Disappearance

Gonzalez was last seen in San Francisco, California on November 1, 2003. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 19, 2020; casefile added.