Hector Luis Martinez Hernandez

Martinez Hernandez, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 04/02/2023
  • Missing From Georgetown, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 02/03/1983 (42)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'3, 210 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A green shirt, tan shorts and white sneakers.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Gray 2004 Ford F-150 pickup truck with the Texas license plate number MLP6791
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Martinez Hernandez has a tattoo of a Texas star on his right calf, and a scar on his right ankle shaped like a thick line.

Details of Disappearance

Martinez Hernandez was last seen in Georgetown, Texas on April 2, 2023. He was headed south in a gray 2004 Ford F-150 pickup truck with the Texas license plate number MLP6791. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 25, 2024; casefile added.