Hector Madrid Guardado

Guardado, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 10/05/2009
  • Missing From South San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 05/28/1975 (51)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Guardado wears contact lenses, and he had a goatee at the time of his disappearance. He has a tattoo of "SSF Guardado" on his left arm. He may use the name Hector Madrid.

Details of Disappearance

Guardado was last seen in South San Francisco, California on October 5, 2009. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • South San Francisco Police Department 650-873-3333

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 1, 2026; casefile added.