Helen Ashley Hamm

RESOLVED

Hamm, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 02/26/2019
  • Missing From Leonard, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 34 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.

Details of Disappearance

Hamm disappeared from Leonard, Texas on February 26, 2019. In March 2020, her skeletal remains were found in Indian Creek on County Road 673 near Blue Ridge, Texas. They were identified about a week later. Her death is being investigated as a homicide.

Investigating Agency

  • Grayson County Sheriff’s Office 903-813-4411
  • Fannin County Sheriff’s Office 903-583-2143

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 12, 2020; case resolved.