Helen Eileen Robinson
Robinson, circa 1982
- Missing Since 02/16/1982
- Missing From Zanesville, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 57 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 175 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A beige and black ski jacket, a black and White shirt and blue jeans.
- Medical Conditions Robinson suffers from heart disease and severe emphysema. She takes medication for her conditions and carries portable oxygen everywhere she goes.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Olive green 1976 Plymouth Duster with a large CB antenna in the back (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Robinson has several surgical scars. She wears eyeglasses with tinted yellow frames.
Details of Disappearance
Robinson was last seen at her home in the 500 block of Moxahala Avenue in Zanesville, Ohio on February 16, 1982. She left driving an olive green 1976 Plymouth Duster with a large CB (citizens band) radio antenna in the back. She has never been heard from again.
Two years later, Robinson's car was found at the Port Columbus Airport. There was no sign of her at the scene. She is a CB radio enthusiast and had met a lot of friends through CB radio. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Zanesville Police Department 740-455-0785
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 17, 2018; casefile added.