Helen Ida May Ulvi

Ulvi, circa 1978

  • Missing Since 10/21/1978
  • Missing From St. Paul, Minnesota
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/07/1919 (106)
  • Age 59 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Ulvi was last seen in St. Paul, Minnesota on October 21, 1978. She lived in a halfway house in the vicinity of Selby and Dale. She was present there for dinner. Sometime after dinner, she left without taking her purse, coat or any other belongings.

It was an unseasonably cold night. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Paul Police Department 651-266-5588

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 9, 2015; casefile added.