Helen Irene Allison

Helen, circa 1972; Age-progression to age 61 (circa 2017)

  • Missing Since 05/11/1972
  • Missing From Fairfax, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/23/1956 (70)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 115 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A White knit sweater, a White blouse and a pleated blue and gray skirt.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Helen was last seen in Fairfax, Virginia on May 11, 1972. She has never been heard from again. It's possible she traveled to the Washington D.C. area after her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Fairfax County Police Department 703-691-2131

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 25, 2017; age-progression added.