Helen Irene Tucker
Tucker, circa 1994; Age-progression to age 47 (circa 2014)
- Missing Since 01/20/1994
- Missing From Tacoma, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/21/1967 (53)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 115 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but she usually wears jeans, long-sleeved shirts and possibly a leather jacket.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Tucker a tattoo on her upper right forearm of a rose covered over with a snake and dagger, and a tattoo on her upper left forearm of a rose and a gnome. She may use the last name Cook. She has one missing tooth in the front of her mouth on her upper jaw. Tucker has a distinctive masculine walk.
Details of Disappearance
Tucker was last seen in the 1300 block of Puyallup Avenue in downtown Tacoma, Washington on January 20, 1994. She contacted the police that day after she was the victim of a crime. She may have been sighted in Aurora, Colorado after her disappearance, but there hasn't been any confirmed contact since January 1994.Tucker left behind a three-year-old son. Her family reported her missing after an extended time passed without hearing from her. They believe she could be homeless. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Tacoma Police Department 253-591-5506
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 4, 2016; casefile added.