Helen Marie Jones

Jones, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 05/16/2021
  • Missing From Citrus Heights, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/09/1966 (59)
  • Age 54 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Jones may use the last names Peek and/or Thomas.

Details of Disappearance

Jones was last seen in Citrus Heights, California on May 16, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Citrus Heights Police Department 916-727-5500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 21, 2024; casefile added.