Heller Anne Calia Sample
Sample, circa 1983
- Missing Since 02/01/1983
- Missing From Cleveland, Tennessee
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 105 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair.
Details of Disappearance
Sample was last seen at her residence on Peach Orchard Hill Road in Cleveland, Tennessee sometime during February 1983. She has never been heard from again. She left behind a two-year-old daughter. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Bradley County Sheriff's Office
- 423-728-7337
- 423-728-7336
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 23, 2019; middle names added.