Hemangini Kulshreshtha
Hemangini, circa 2007; Age-progression to age 10 (circa 2015)
- Missing Since 08/04/2007
- Missing From Sacramento, California
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 08/06/2005 (16)
- Age 1 year old
- Height and Weight 3'0, 30 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, black eyes. Hemangini has a birthmark on her back. Her nickname is Hema.
Details of Disappearance
Hemangini and her brother Yashaswi disappeared from Sacramento, California on August 4, 2007. Authorities believe they were abducted by their non-custodial mother, Rashmi Kulshreshtha.Rashmi's date of birth is November 7, 1965, making her 41 years old at in August 2007. Photographs and additional information for her are unavailable. The children may be in India. Few details are available in their cases.
Investigating Agency
- Santa Clara District Attorney's Office 408-808-4720
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 19, 2015; age-progression updated.