Heng Yu Zhou
Zhou, circa 2012
- Missing Since 07/05/2012
- Missing From Diamond Bar, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 10/07/1977 (47)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 160 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Gray 2011 Cadillac SRX with the California license plate number 6NVB146 (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Zhou has a scar on his forehead. He wears eyeglasses. His nickname is Joe, and he may spell his name "Hengyu Zhou."
Details of Disappearance
Zhou was last seen in Diamond Bar, California at 6:00 a.m. on July 5, 2012, when he left his home in the 21000 block of Cottonwood Lane to go to work. He never arrived and has never been heard from again. On July 15, his gray 2011 Cadillac SRX with the California license plate number 6NVB146 was found abandoned. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 204. Last updated July 9, 2013; casefile added.