Henry Benard Walker
Walker, circa 2017
- Missing Since 11/05/2017
- Missing From Monroe, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 04/15/1993 (30)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 120 - 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Walker may have a short beard and mustache.
Details of Disappearance
Walker was last seen in Monroe, Louisiana on November 5, 2017. He had a verbal altercation with a relative, left the residence and never returned. He has never been heard from again. For unclear reasons, Walker wasn't reported missing until January 2018. He may frequent the south side of Monroe. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Monroe Police Department 318-329-2600
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 26, 2018; casefile added.